15440 599th Ave Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15440 599th Ave, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $311,788, approximately $165 per square foot. 15440 599th Ave is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20 | $280,000 | $65,300 | $214,700 |
| 2025 | $10 | $288,700 | $65,300 | $223,400 |
| 2023 | $20 | $276,800 | $65,300 | $211,500 |
| 2022 | $20 | $246,500 | $65,300 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $20 | $214,600 | $65,300 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $20 | $203,300 | $54,400 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $20 | $203,300 | $54,400 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $20 | $190,800 | $54,400 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $20 | $168,300 | $54,400 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $20 | $164,000 | $54,400 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $0 | $154,000 | $54,400 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | $64 | $154,600 | $54,400 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map