15794 599th Ave Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15794 599th Ave, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $353,903, approximately $231 per square foot. 15794 599th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,622 | $318,000 | $74,500 | $243,500 |
| 2025 | $2,622 | $326,900 | $72,100 | $254,800 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $298,800 | $73,700 | $225,100 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $309,600 | $72,800 | $236,800 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $273,000 | $70,000 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $231,000 | $67,500 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $221,300 | $58,200 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $221,300 | $58,200 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $202,500 | $57,600 | $144,900 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $169,000 | $52,500 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $164,600 | $52,500 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | $11 | $154,500 | $52,500 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $155,700 | $52,500 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map