Seller's Agent in 2025
Angie Olsen
Berkshire Hathaway Select
(636) 459-4737
4 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,845 - $331,000
This beautifully crafted Liberty Landing 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort and style with elegant crown molding, tray ceilings, and a fully tiled primary shower. The kitchen is a standout with granite countertops and a stylish backsplash, perfect for home chefs. A bonus room provides flexible space for an office or extra living area. Step outside to a spacious backyard and relax on the covered patio, complete with ceiling fan. An ideal space for entertaining or unwinding. Built on a slab foundation, this home combines low-maintenance living with high-end touches throughout. With a split bedroom design and bonus room/office, you will find yourself right at home in the space. Seller will review offers Sunday at 5. Seller has right to accept an offer before deadline.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Select License #2019037224 Listed on: 04/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crouse John | -- | Boone Central Title | |
| Hicks Logan | -- | Boone Central Title | |
| Jose Philip | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Niemeyer Jeffrey | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hicks Logan | $258,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Niemeyer Jeffrey | $193,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $310,000 | +12.7% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2022 07/16/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | For Sale | $275,000 | +34.8% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | For Sale | $204,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2019 03/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $45,771 | $6,650 | $39,121 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $39,976 | $6,650 | $33,326 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $39,976 | $6,650 | $33,326 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $37,012 | $4,750 | $32,262 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $37,012 | $4,750 | $32,262 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $37,012 | $4,750 | $32,262 |
| 2019 | $313 | $4,370 | $4,370 | $0 |
| 2018 | $20 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $20 | $312 | $312 | $0 |
| 2016 | $20 | $312 | $312 | $0 |
| 2015 | $20 | $312 | $312 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $312 | $312 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angie Olsen
Berkshire Hathaway Select
(636) 459-4737
4 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Julie Wesley
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 446-6500
7 in this area
339 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Izzy Smith
RE/MAX
(573) 825-4161
107 in this area
194 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Linda Gilpin
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ashlee Binggeli
RE/MAX
(573) 230-1622
49 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 426431
APN: 24-502-00-10-117-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.