15445 Archery View Truckee, CA 96161
Glenshire-Devonshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $899,000 - $1,168,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15445 Archery View, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $1,015,765, approximately $383 per square foot. 15445 Archery View is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Glenshire Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Russell Gene and Wilson Tanya Lee
Bought by
Wilson Tanya Lee and Wilson Russell Gene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Russell Gene and Wilson Tanya Lee
Bought by
Wilson Russell Gene and Wilson Tanya Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,775
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Russell Gene and Wilson Tanya Lee
Bought by
Wilson Russell Gene and Wilson Tanya Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Tanya Lee and Wilson Russell Gene
Bought by
Wilson Russell Gene and Wilson Tanya Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Tanya Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Russell Gene | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wilson Russell Gene | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Wilson Russell Gene | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wilson Russell Gene | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Wilson Russell Gene | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Russell Gene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Tanya Lee | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Russell Gene | $200,775 | |
| Closed | Wilson Russell Gene | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,997 | $314,009 | $33,783 | $280,226 |
| 2024 | $4,899 | $307,853 | $33,121 | $274,732 |
| 2023 | $4,899 | $301,818 | $32,472 | $269,346 |
| 2022 | $4,760 | $295,901 | $31,836 | $264,065 |
| 2021 | $4,469 | $290,100 | $31,212 | $258,888 |
| 2020 | $4,422 | $287,126 | $30,892 | $256,234 |
| 2019 | $4,388 | $281,497 | $30,287 | $251,210 |
| 2018 | $3,872 | $275,979 | $29,694 | $246,285 |
| 2017 | $3,758 | $270,569 | $29,112 | $241,457 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $265,265 | $28,542 | $236,723 |
| 2015 | $3,636 | $261,282 | $28,114 | $233,168 |
| 2014 | $3,636 | $256,166 | $27,564 | $228,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map