15445 N 1815th St Teutopolis, IL 62467
Estimated Value: $184,394 - $810,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15445 N 1815th St, Teutopolis, IL 62467 and is currently estimated at $363,349, approximately $218 per square foot. 15445 N 1815th St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Teutopolis Grade School, Teutopolis Junior High School, and Teutopolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Huber Charles J
Bought by
Huber Charles J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Charles J | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,642 | $55,720 | $7,300 | $48,420 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $50,430 | $6,610 | $43,820 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $45,850 | $6,010 | $39,840 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $44,300 | $5,810 | $38,490 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $42,840 | $5,620 | $37,220 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $41,600 | $5,460 | $36,140 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $40,000 | $5,250 | $34,750 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $38,840 | $5,100 | $33,740 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $37,340 | $4,900 | $32,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,900 | $4,710 | $31,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,850 | $4,570 | $30,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,170 | $4,480 | $29,690 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,500 | $4,390 | $29,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map