18084 E 1535th Ave Teutopolis, IL 62467
Estimated Value: $300,362 - $844,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18084 E 1535th Ave, Teutopolis, IL 62467 and is currently estimated at $449,841, approximately $197 per square foot. 18084 E 1535th Ave is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Teutopolis Grade School, Teutopolis Junior High School, and Teutopolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Heuerman David B and Heuerman Cheryl A
Bought by
Cahill James T and Cahill Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahill James T | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,487 | $109,210 | $11,820 | $97,390 |
| 2023 | $4,790 | $98,840 | $10,700 | $88,140 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $89,860 | $9,730 | $80,130 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $86,820 | $9,400 | $77,420 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $83,960 | $9,090 | $74,870 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $81,520 | $8,830 | $72,690 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $78,380 | $8,490 | $69,890 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $76,090 | $8,240 | $67,850 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $73,160 | $7,920 | $65,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,350 | $7,620 | $62,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,300 | $7,400 | $60,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,960 | $7,250 | $59,710 |
| 2012 | -- | $65,650 | $7,110 | $58,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map