15449 12th Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $998,000 - $1,206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15449 12th Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,062,444, approximately $624 per square foot. 15449 12th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 - Alfred J. Kennedy, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
John Downes and John Michael Downes
Bought by
Jarrin Yumbla Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$474,120
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$588,324
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrin Yumbla Jennifer | $950,000 | -- | |
| Jarrin Yumbla Jennifer | $950,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarrin Yumbla Jennifer | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Jarrin Yumbla Jennifer | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,391 | $41,789 | $10,261 | $31,528 |
| 2025 | $8,204 | $41,777 | $10,030 | $31,747 |
| 2024 | $8,204 | $40,846 | $10,519 | $30,327 |
| 2023 | $7,772 | $38,695 | $8,764 | $29,931 |
| 2022 | $5,679 | $63,420 | $14,880 | $48,540 |
| 2021 | $5,660 | $59,160 | $14,880 | $44,280 |
| 2020 | $5,079 | $65,040 | $14,880 | $50,160 |
| 2019 | $5,457 | $63,360 | $14,880 | $48,480 |
| 2018 | $4,936 | $32,246 | $9,635 | $22,611 |
| 2017 | $4,975 | $30,456 | $9,177 | $21,279 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $30,456 | $9,177 | $21,279 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $29,012 | $11,439 | $17,573 |
| 2014 | $2,712 | $28,365 | $11,808 | $16,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map