1545 Chepacket St Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 Chepacket St, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $326,642, approximately $232 per square foot. 1545 Chepacket St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mintz Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Mcknight Gloria Munro
Bought by
Mcknight Gloria Munro and Mcknight Brian Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Sexton Clyde H and Sexton P
Bought by
Munro Mcknight Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcknight Gloria Munro | -- | Attorney | |
| Munro Mcknight Gloria | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |