1545 E Browning Ave Fresno, CA 93710
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $568,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 E Browning Ave, Fresno, CA 93710 and is currently estimated at $532,784, approximately $218 per square foot. 1545 E Browning Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Wolters Elementary School, Ahwahnee Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Seib Jeffrey
Bought by
Seib Jeffrey J and Jeffrey J Seib Declaration Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2006
Sold by
Alfheim Richard L and Alfheim Caroline K
Bought by
Seib Jeffrey and Seib Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,024
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$337,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Welton Oliver K and Welton Velda H
Bought by
Alfheim Richard L and Alfheim Caroline K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Welton Oliver K and Welton Velda H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seib Jeffrey J | -- | None Available | |
| Seib Jeffrey | $432,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Alfheim Richard L | $399,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Welton Oliver K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seib Jeffrey | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,914 | $462,800 | $100,000 | $362,800 |
| 2023 | $5,107 | $407,800 | $90,500 | $317,300 |
| 2022 | $4,987 | $396,000 | $87,900 | $308,100 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $338,600 | $75,200 | $263,400 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $307,900 | $68,400 | $239,500 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $294,700 | $65,500 | $229,200 |
| 2018 | $3,502 | $286,200 | $63,600 | $222,600 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $270,000 | $60,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $259,000 | $56,300 | $202,700 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $245,600 | $53,400 | $192,200 |
| 2014 | $2,751 | $228,300 | $53,400 | $174,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map