1545 E Sylvan Ave Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,840 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 E Sylvan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $265,460, approximately $249 per square foot. 1545 E Sylvan Ave is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Horizons Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $201,400 | $41,900 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $201,400 | $41,900 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $147,000 | $33,900 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $147,000 | $33,900 | $113,100 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $147,000 | $33,900 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $147,000 | $33,900 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $121,200 | $31,800 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $121,200 | $31,800 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $121,200 | $31,800 | $89,400 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $121,200 | $31,800 | $89,400 |
| 2013 | $2,472 | $118,200 | $31,800 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map