1556 E Sylvan Ave Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $315,836
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1556 E Sylvan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $304,459, approximately $177 per square foot. 1556 E Sylvan Ave is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Horizons Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $246,800 | $45,800 | $201,000 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $246,800 | $45,800 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $155,400 | $37,100 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $155,400 | $37,100 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $155,400 | $37,100 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $155,400 | $37,100 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $124,500 | $35,300 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $124,500 | $35,300 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $124,500 | $35,300 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $124,500 | $35,300 | $89,200 |
| 2013 | $2,613 | $124,500 | $35,300 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map