1545 Running Cedar Ct Charlottesville, VA 22911
Northeast Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $963,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,211
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 Running Cedar Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 and is currently estimated at $889,386, approximately $211 per square foot. 1545 Running Cedar Ct is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Baker-Butler Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Rosner Mitchell H and Rosner Wlla Michelle
Bought by
Mehl Robert Franklin and Mehl Joan Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehl Robert Franklin | $715,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,239 | $697,900 | $175,200 | $522,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $694,900 | $175,200 | $519,700 |
| 2023 | $6,076 | $711,500 | $175,200 | $536,300 |
| 2022 | $5,455 | $638,800 | $175,200 | $463,600 |
| 2021 | $4,620 | $541,000 | $175,200 | $365,800 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $550,100 | $169,900 | $380,200 |
| 2019 | $4,538 | $531,400 | $169,900 | $361,500 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $493,000 | $159,200 | $333,800 |
| 2017 | $4,336 | $516,800 | $159,200 | $357,600 |
| 2016 | $4,424 | $527,300 | $159,300 | $368,000 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $517,200 | $159,300 | $357,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $517,200 | $159,300 | $357,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map