Estimated Value: $146,000 - $160,501
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 S Main St, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $154,375, approximately $130 per square foot. 1545 S Main St is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School, Harvest Temple Christian Academy, and St Mary's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Keegan Gladys R
Bought by
Hudson Judith F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Judith F | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $45,710 | $9,730 | $35,980 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $45,710 | $9,730 | $35,980 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $35,180 | $7,490 | $27,690 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $35,180 | $7,490 | $27,690 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $35,180 | $7,490 | $27,690 |
| 2020 | $943 | $31,430 | $7,490 | $23,940 |
| 2019 | $932 | $31,430 | $7,490 | $23,940 |
| 2018 | $945 | $31,430 | $7,490 | $23,940 |
| 2017 | $957 | $31,430 | $7,490 | $23,940 |
| 2016 | $943 | $31,430 | $7,490 | $23,940 |
| 2015 | $931 | $31,430 | $7,490 | $23,940 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $32,480 | $7,420 | $25,060 |
| 2013 | $996 | $32,480 | $7,420 | $25,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map