NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,147,000 - $1,728,000

7 Beds
4 Baths
4,609 Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1545 Vine St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $1,379,671, approximately $299 per square foot. 1545 Vine St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Hoy James R and Condon Kelly M
Bought by
Sui Generis Colorado Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,379,671

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$896,000
Outstanding Balance
$791,427
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,244

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Sui Generis Colorado Llc
Bought by
Hoy James R and Condon Kelly M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$896,000
Outstanding Balance
$791,427
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,244

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Sui Generis Colorado Llc
Bought by
Sui Generis Colorado Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Hoy James R and Condon Kelly M
Bought by
Sui Generis Colorado Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Jacobs Nicholas Martin
Bought by
Hoy James R and Condon Kelly M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Light Carol
Bought by
Jacobs Nicholas Martin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Dejong Eugene H and Dejong Barbara H
Bought by
Light Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Vanheusen Steven S and Vanheusen Steven Scott
Bought by
Dejong Eugene H and Dejong Barbara H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Vanheusen Steven S and Douglas Sawyer
Bought by
1521 Vine Street Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sui Generis Colorado Llc -- None Available
Hoy James R -- None Available
Sui Generis Colorado Llc -- None Available
Sui Generis Colorado Llc -- None Available
Hoy James R $990,000 Land Title Guarantee
Jacobs Nicholas Martin $700,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Light Carol $665,000 Guardian Title Agency Llc
Dejong Eugene H $325,000 --
1521 Vine Street Llc $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sui Generis Colorado Llc $896,000
Previous Owner Sui Generis Colorado Llc $180,000
Previous Owner Hoy James R $675,000
Previous Owner Jacobs Nicholas Martin $417,000
Previous Owner Light Carol $268,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,733 $104,430 $55,080 $55,080
2024 $7,733 $97,640 $48,660 $48,980
2023 $7,566 $97,640 $48,660 $48,980
2022 $6,922 $87,040 $63,760 $23,280
2021 $6,829 $91,520 $67,040 $24,480
2020 $6,258 $84,340 $44,690 $39,650
2019 $6,082 $84,340 $44,690 $39,650
2018 $5,514 $71,270 $30,940 $40,330
2017 $5,497 $71,270 $30,940 $40,330
2016 $4,979 $61,060 $26,435 $34,625
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.