1546 Myra St Carpinteria, CA 93013
Canalino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,320,000 - $1,377,304
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$1,043/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1546 Myra St, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,351,826, approximately $1,043 per square foot. 1546 Myra St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Hollander and Laura
Bought by
Hollander Howard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,684
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,314,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
George Johnson Floyd
Bought by
Hollander Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Christensen Donald Alfred and Christensen Hope Evelyn
Bought by
Johnson Floyd George and Johnson Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,300
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollander Howard | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Hollander Howard | $359,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Johnson Floyd George | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollander Howard | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollander Howard | $287,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Floyd George | $190,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,674 | $562,791 | $359,000 | $203,791 |
| 2023 | $6,674 | $540,939 | $345,060 | $195,879 |
| 2022 | $6,437 | $530,334 | $338,295 | $192,039 |
| 2021 | $6,286 | $519,936 | $331,662 | $188,274 |
| 2020 | $6,203 | $514,606 | $328,262 | $186,344 |
| 2019 | $6,069 | $504,517 | $321,826 | $182,691 |
| 2018 | $5,958 | $494,625 | $315,516 | $179,109 |
| 2017 | $5,842 | $484,928 | $309,330 | $175,598 |
| 2016 | $5,741 | $475,420 | $303,265 | $172,155 |
| 2014 | $5,361 | $459,108 | $292,859 | $166,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map