15465 Dresden Trail Saint Paul, MN 55124
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $385,751
About This Home
This home is located at 15465 Dresden Trail, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $371,688, approximately $151 per square foot. 15465 Dresden Trail is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Diamond Path Elementary School of International Studies, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Scott | $331,000 | Burnet Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilmore Scott | $331,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,830 | $349,800 | $83,600 | $266,200 |
| 2023 | $3,830 | $342,200 | $83,700 | $258,500 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $331,200 | $83,500 | $247,700 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $276,600 | $72,600 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $256,600 | $69,100 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $264,600 | $65,800 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $244,900 | $62,200 | $182,700 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $229,400 | $59,200 | $170,200 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $216,600 | $56,400 | $160,200 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $194,821 | $50,604 | $144,217 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,693 | $48,809 | $146,884 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,855 | $44,346 | $131,509 |
Map
- 15429 Drexel Way
- 15554 Dynasty Way
- 15704 Cobblestone Lake Pkwy
- 15105 Dunbar Ct
- 15400 Darjeeling Path
- 15107 Dunwood Trail
- 15668 Cobblestone Lake Pkwy
- 15108 Dunwood Trail Unit 69
- 15561 Dunraven Dr
- 15057 Dunwood Trail Unit 58
- 15782 Cobblestone Lake Pkwy
- 15559 Eagles Nest Way Unit 703
- 15130 Dundee Ave
- 4186 156th St W
- 15156 Dundee Ave
- 15187 Everleigh Cir
- 15452 Eames Way
- 15592 Eagles Nest Way
- 15602 Eagles Nest Way Unit 1402
- 15706 Diamond Way
- 15475 Dresden Trail
- 15472 Drexel Way
- 15445 Dresden Trail
- 15477 Dresden Trail
- 15460 Dresden Trail
- 15470 Drexel Way
- 15470 Dresden Trail
- 15450 Dresden Trail
- 15476 Drexel Way
- 15479 Dresden Trail
- 15476 Dresden Trail
- 15420 Dresden Trail
- 15466 Drexel Way
- 15478 Drexel Way
- 15350 Dresden Way
- 15475 Drexel Way
- 15356 Dresden Way
- 15477 Drexel Way
- 15481 Dresden Trail
- 15471 Drexel Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.