1547 Barnett Cir Carmichael, CA 95608
Marie-Gordon Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $919,710
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1547 Barnett Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $862,678, approximately $335 per square foot. 1547 Barnett Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mariemont Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2014
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,965
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$723,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | First American Title Company | |
| -- | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $370,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,033 | $599,402 | $192,110 | $407,292 |
| 2024 | $7,033 | $587,650 | $188,344 | $399,306 |
| 2023 | $6,853 | $576,128 | $184,651 | $391,477 |
| 2022 | $6,815 | $564,832 | $181,031 | $383,801 |
| 2021 | $6,701 | $553,758 | $177,482 | $376,276 |
| 2020 | $6,576 | $548,081 | $175,663 | $372,418 |
| 2019 | $6,443 | $537,335 | $172,219 | $365,116 |
| 2018 | $6,363 | $526,800 | $168,843 | $357,957 |
| 2017 | $6,303 | $516,472 | $165,533 | $350,939 |
| 2016 | $5,887 | $506,346 | $162,288 | $344,058 |
| 2015 | $5,785 | $498,741 | $159,851 | $338,890 |
| 2014 | $5,662 | $488,972 | $156,720 | $332,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map