Estimated Value: $529,000 - $605,161
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,721
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1547 Glenhaven Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $567,290, approximately $152 per square foot. 1547 Glenhaven Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Guy Geralyn E and Guy Robert L
Bought by
Guy Robert L and Guy Geralyn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,981
Interest Rate
5.62%
Estimated Equity
$488,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Jones Geralyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,950
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guy Robert L | -- | Security First Title Partner | |
| Jones Geralyn E | $213,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guy Robert L | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Geralyn E | $38,831 | |
| Closed | Jones Geralyn E | $170,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,481 | $268,597 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,481 | $268,597 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,981 | $261,536 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $246,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,857 | $239,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $232,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $229,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $224,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,780 | $220,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,760 | $297,845 | $40,000 | $257,845 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $281,283 | $30,000 | $251,283 |
| 2015 | $3,836 | $281,159 | $30,000 | $251,159 |
| 2014 | $3,810 | $220,609 | $18,000 | $202,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map