1547 Jacobs Forest Dr Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $397,632 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1547 Jacobs Forest Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $410,158, approximately $200 per square foot. 1547 Jacobs Forest Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galatas Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Howell Daren C
Bought by
Dudley Gordon Buck and Dudley Kimberly Bailey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Howell Daren C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Gordon Buck | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Howell Daren C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,256 | $395,294 | $58,690 | $336,604 |
| 2024 | $6,606 | $377,238 | $58,690 | $318,548 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $286,000 | $58,690 | $278,270 |
| 2021 | $7,336 | $260,000 | $58,690 | $201,310 |
| 2020 | $7,365 | $255,000 | $58,690 | $196,310 |
| 2019 | $7,336 | $245,000 | $59,690 | $185,310 |
| 2018 | $6,548 | $237,900 | $58,690 | $179,210 |
| 2017 | $7,202 | $237,900 | $58,690 | $179,210 |
| 2016 | $7,605 | $251,190 | $58,690 | $192,500 |
| 2015 | $459 | $44,020 | $44,020 | $0 |
| 2014 | $459 | $14,670 | $14,670 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map