15470 Chantilly Way Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15470 Chantilly Way, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $275,567, approximately $122 per square foot. 15470 Chantilly Way is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Webb Jeffrey Allen
Bought by
Reed Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,069
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,498
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Michael | $155,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Michael | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $258,100 | $30,000 | $228,100 |
| 2024 | $9 | $145,200 | $25,000 | $120,200 |
| 2023 | $871 | $145,200 | $25,000 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $871 | $145,200 | $25,000 | $120,200 |
| 2021 | $871 | $145,200 | $25,000 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $803 | $127,500 | $25,000 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $803 | $127,500 | $25,000 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $803 | $127,500 | $25,000 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $790 | $125,400 | $25,000 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $790 | $125,400 | $25,000 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $790 | $125,400 | $25,000 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map