15475 Chantilly Way Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $269,095
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15475 Chantilly Way, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $251,024, approximately $200 per square foot. 15475 Chantilly Way is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Vandyke Samuel M
Bought by
Vandyke Thomas and Vandyke Jo Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandyke Thomas | $125,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $238,200 | $30,000 | $208,200 |
| 2024 | $9 | $150,400 | $25,000 | $125,400 |
| 2023 | $902 | $150,400 | $25,000 | $125,400 |
| 2022 | $902 | $150,400 | $25,000 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $902 | $150,400 | $25,000 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $730 | $115,900 | $25,000 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $730 | $115,900 | $25,000 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $730 | $115,900 | $25,000 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $359 | $113,900 | $25,000 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $359 | $113,900 | $25,000 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $359 | $113,900 | $25,000 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map