15500 Chantilly Way Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15500 Chantilly Way, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $250,744, approximately $183 per square foot. 15500 Chantilly Way is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Crabtree Donald D
Bought by
Crabtree Geneva V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Geneva V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crabtree Geneva V | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $178,800 | $30,000 | $148,800 |
| 2024 | $7 | $121,600 | $25,000 | $96,600 |
| 2023 | $730 | $121,600 | $25,000 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $730 | $121,600 | $25,000 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $730 | $121,600 | $25,000 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $735 | $116,700 | $25,000 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $735 | $116,700 | $25,000 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $735 | $116,700 | $25,000 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $370 | $117,600 | $25,000 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | $370 | $117,600 | $25,000 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | $370 | $117,600 | $25,000 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map