S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shawn Hoover
Aspen Realty
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $212,117
Country home with 10 acres. Home has 3+ bdr and has a newer addition w/some recent remodeling. Home needs a new owners TLC. Property has a newer quanset garage with concrete floor and electric. Located near Soo Line Rec. trail, lakes & public hunting.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shawn Hoover
Aspen Realty Listed on: 10/27/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Betty Christian
Christian Realty North
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Gary | $55,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | Sold | $55,500 | -12.6% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2012 10/27/12 | For Sale | $63,500 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $164,200 | $62,600 | $101,600 |
| 2024 | $902 | $161,700 | $65,000 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $832 | $143,900 | $56,600 | $87,300 |
| 2022 | $870 | $121,000 | $49,400 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $860 | $92,400 | $33,000 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $858 | $90,000 | $34,500 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $838 | $86,400 | $34,600 | $51,800 |
| 2018 | $820 | $86,600 | $34,900 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $788 | $85,500 | $33,500 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $786 | $86,500 | $34,500 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | $770 | $87,400 | $35,400 | $52,000 |
| 2012 | $5 | $92,800 | $36,900 | $55,900 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shawn Hoover
Aspen Realty
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Betty Christian
Christian Realty North
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4412969
APN: 27-0-048800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.