1548 Pond View Dr Glencoe, MO 63038
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $1,247,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,838
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1548 Pond View Dr, Glencoe, MO 63038 and is currently estimated at $786,564, approximately $204 per square foot. 1548 Pond View Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Sprunger Joshua and Sprunger Erica
Bought by
Joshua Glen Sprunger And Erica Lynn Sprunger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Sprunger Jashun Glen and Sprunger Erica Lynn
Bought by
Sprunger Joshua Glen and Sprunger Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,200
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2017
Sold by
Sprunger Joshua and Sprunger Erica
Bought by
Sprunger Joshua Glen and Sprunger Erica Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Madfa Llc
Bought by
Sprunger Joshua and Sprunger Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2011
Sold by
Madfa Llc
Bought by
Madfa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Dodge Kenneth J and Dodge Alice
Bought by
Madfa Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Glen Sprunger And Erica Lynn Sprunger | -- | -- | |
| Sprunger Joshua Glen | -- | Orntic St Louis | |
| Sprunger Joshua Glen | -- | None Available | |
| Sprunger Joshua | $525,000 | Ort | |
| Madfa Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Madfa Llc | $590,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sprunger Joshua Glen | $306,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprunger Joshua | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,831 | $101,980 | $24,800 | $77,180 |
| 2024 | $6,831 | $99,670 | $27,280 | $72,390 |
| 2023 | $6,826 | $99,670 | $27,280 | $72,390 |
| 2022 | $6,618 | $89,730 | $27,280 | $62,450 |
| 2021 | $6,569 | $89,730 | $27,280 | $62,450 |
| 2020 | $6,250 | $81,380 | $21,700 | $59,680 |
| 2019 | $6,276 | $81,380 | $21,700 | $59,680 |
| 2018 | $6,625 | $81,040 | $21,700 | $59,340 |
| 2017 | $6,466 | $81,040 | $21,700 | $59,340 |
| 2016 | $6,155 | $74,190 | $16,680 | $57,510 |
| 2015 | $6,103 | $74,190 | $16,680 | $57,510 |
| 2014 | $6,258 | $74,200 | $21,190 | $53,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map