1565 Pond Rd Glencoe, MO 63038
Estimated Value: $899,000 - $1,878,282
7
Beds
4
Baths
8,071
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1565 Pond Rd, Glencoe, MO 63038 and is currently estimated at $1,491,571, approximately $184 per square foot. 1565 Pond Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Mclain John R and Mclain Judith L
Bought by
Heyde Bruce R and Heyde Charlene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,238
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,114,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Jacobs Elizabeth M
Bought by
Mclain John R and Mclain Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,666
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heyde Bruce R | $1,330,000 | -- | |
| Mclain John R | $250,000 | Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heyde Bruce R | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclain John R | $127,666 | |
| Closed | Mclain John R | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,967 | $208,180 | $24,660 | $183,520 |
| 2024 | $10,967 | $159,940 | $26,940 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $10,957 | $159,940 | $26,940 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $11,673 | $158,230 | $26,940 | $131,290 |
| 2021 | $11,583 | $158,230 | $26,940 | $131,290 |
| 2020 | $11,301 | $145,270 | $20,520 | $124,750 |
| 2019 | $11,348 | $145,270 | $20,520 | $124,750 |
| 2018 | $9,066 | $109,060 | $20,520 | $88,540 |
| 2017 | $8,848 | $110,920 | $22,380 | $88,540 |
| 2016 | $10,277 | $123,880 | $17,820 | $106,060 |
| 2015 | $10,189 | $123,880 | $17,820 | $106,060 |
| 2014 | $12,882 | $152,720 | $16,680 | $136,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map