1548 San Rafael Dr Corona, CA 92882
Green River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1548 San Rafael Dr, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $681,206, approximately $404 per square foot. 1548 San Rafael Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Prado View Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Academy, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Fujimoto Andy N and Fujimoto Michele L
Bought by
Fujimoto Andy Nobuo and Fujimoto Michele Lau
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Fujimoto Andy Nobuo and Fujimoto Michele Lau
Bought by
Fujimoto Andy Nobuo and Fujimoto Michele Lau
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Singleton Edward Carl and Singleton Helen
Bought by
Fujimoto Andy Nobuo and Fujimoto Michele Lau
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fujimoto Andy Nobuo | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fujimoto Andy N | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fujimoto Andy Nobuo | -- | None Available | |
| Fujimoto Andy Nobuo | $212,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fujimoto Andy N | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fujimoto Andy Nobuo | $169,600 | |
| Closed | Fujimoto Andy Nobuo | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,988 | $313,153 | $96,008 | $217,145 |
| 2023 | $3,988 | $300,995 | $92,281 | $208,714 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $295,094 | $90,472 | $204,622 |
| 2021 | $3,813 | $289,309 | $88,699 | $200,610 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $286,343 | $87,790 | $198,553 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $280,729 | $86,069 | $194,660 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $275,226 | $84,382 | $190,844 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $269,830 | $82,728 | $187,102 |
| 2016 | $3,491 | $264,540 | $81,106 | $183,434 |
| 2015 | $3,416 | $260,569 | $79,889 | $180,680 |
| 2014 | $3,303 | $255,467 | $78,325 | $177,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map