1549 Bryan Ave Waco, TX 76708
North Waco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,431 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1549 Bryan Ave, Waco, TX 76708 and is currently estimated at $142,358, approximately $176 per square foot. 1549 Bryan Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Waco High School, and Brook Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Blahuta William Joe and Blahuta Aubrey Ray
Bought by
Almanza Pascual and Almanza Juana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,446
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$120,912
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almanza Pascual | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almanza Pascual | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $80,000 | $15,050 | $64,950 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $80,000 | $15,050 | $64,950 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $115,930 | $15,050 | $100,880 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $108,660 | $13,090 | $95,570 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $69,820 | $7,910 | $61,910 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $55,100 | $7,560 | $47,540 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $47,890 | $7,210 | $40,680 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $43,190 | $6,860 | $36,330 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $44,570 | $6,510 | $38,060 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $42,920 | $6,370 | $36,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map