1549 Rosa Cir Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1549 Rosa Cir, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $551,950, approximately $227 per square foot. 1549 Rosa Cir is a home with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Wronski Marjorie E and Wronski Kaitlin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,644
Outstanding Balance
$244,106
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Affronti Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wronski Marjorie E | $348,305 | Chicago Title | |
| Nvr Inc | $64,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wronski Marjorie E | $278,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,110 | $256,400 | $32,100 | $224,300 |
| 2024 | $12,110 | $256,400 | $32,100 | $224,300 |
| 2023 | $11,816 | $256,400 | $32,100 | $224,300 |
| 2022 | $11,681 | $256,400 | $32,100 | $224,300 |
| 2021 | $10,231 | $256,400 | $32,100 | $224,300 |
| 2020 | $5,340 | $179,101 | $32,100 | $147,001 |
| 2019 | $4,827 | $32,100 | $32,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $32,100 | $32,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map