15498 Anthony St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $193,767 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15498 Anthony St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $216,442, approximately $123 per square foot. 15498 Anthony St is a home with nearby schools including Halecreek Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Wasson Marilyn J and Wasson Lajoel
Bought by
Wasson Marilyn J and Warren Erika
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasson Marilyn J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $875 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,550 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,153 | $37,000 | $4,800 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map