155 Barbara Ln Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $396,621 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Barbara Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $425,155, approximately $292 per square foot. 155 Barbara Ln is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Cloverdale Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $372,400 | $45,000 | $327,400 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $372,400 | $45,000 | $327,400 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $225,800 | $35,000 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $225,800 | $35,000 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $225,800 | $35,000 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $225,800 | $35,000 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $216,200 | $35,000 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $216,200 | $35,000 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $216,200 | $35,000 | $181,200 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $216,200 | $35,000 | $181,200 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $215,700 | $35,000 | $180,700 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $215,700 | $35,000 | $180,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $226,100 | $35,000 | $191,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map