155 Carlotta Cir Mill Valley, CA 94941
Strawberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,358,000 - $1,773,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,362
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Carlotta Cir, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,565,562. 155 Carlotta Cir is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Ross Academy Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Ware William David
Bought by
Ware William David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware William David | -- | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ware William David | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,985 | $497,820 | $234,268 | $263,552 |
| 2024 | $7,766 | $488,061 | $229,676 | $258,385 |
| 2023 | $7,668 | $478,494 | $225,174 | $253,320 |
| 2022 | $7,478 | $469,113 | $220,759 | $248,354 |
| 2021 | $7,427 | $459,914 | $216,430 | $243,484 |
| 2020 | $7,609 | $455,199 | $214,211 | $240,988 |
| 2019 | $8,952 | $446,274 | $210,011 | $236,263 |
| 2018 | $8,143 | $437,525 | $205,894 | $231,631 |
| 2017 | $7,746 | $428,947 | $201,857 | $227,090 |
| 2016 | $7,186 | $420,537 | $197,900 | $222,637 |
| 2015 | $6,850 | $414,220 | $194,927 | $219,293 |
| 2014 | $6,592 | $406,107 | $191,109 | $214,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map