155 Cayton Rd Ernul, NC 28527
Ernul NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,324 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Cayton Rd, Ernul, NC 28527 and is currently estimated at $195,331, approximately $190 per square foot. 155 Cayton Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Bridgeton Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $215 | $114,200 | $17,820 | $96,380 |
| 2024 | $625 | $114,200 | $17,820 | $96,380 |
| 2023 | $625 | $114,200 | $17,820 | $96,380 |
| 2022 | $433 | $59,600 | $17,820 | $41,780 |
| 2021 | $0 | $59,600 | $17,820 | $41,780 |
| 2020 | $426 | $59,600 | $17,820 | $41,780 |
| 2019 | $426 | $59,600 | $17,820 | $41,780 |
| 2018 | $0 | $59,600 | $17,820 | $41,780 |
| 2017 | $399 | $59,600 | $17,820 | $41,780 |
| 2016 | $399 | $69,510 | $17,820 | $51,690 |
| 2015 | $399 | $69,510 | $17,820 | $51,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,510 | $17,820 | $51,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map