245 Cayton Rd Ernul, NC 28527
Ernul NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,662 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Cayton Rd, Ernul, NC 28527 and is currently estimated at $108,554, approximately $103 per square foot. 245 Cayton Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Bridgeton Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Tyson Sam
Bought by
Grega Barry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1988
Sold by
Beasock Kenneth U and Deborah Sue
Bought by
Tyson Sam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grega Barry | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Tyson Sam | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $60,960 | $19,000 | $41,960 |
| 2024 | $362 | $60,960 | $19,000 | $41,960 |
| 2023 | $362 | $60,960 | $19,000 | $41,960 |
| 2022 | $339 | $44,630 | $18,200 | $26,430 |
| 2021 | $339 | $44,630 | $18,200 | $26,430 |
| 2020 | $334 | $44,630 | $18,200 | $26,430 |
| 2019 | $334 | $44,630 | $18,200 | $26,430 |
| 2018 | $308 | $44,630 | $18,200 | $26,430 |
| 2017 | $308 | $44,630 | $18,200 | $26,430 |
| 2016 | $308 | $44,810 | $18,200 | $26,610 |
| 2015 | $270 | $44,810 | $18,200 | $26,610 |
| 2014 | $270 | $44,810 | $18,200 | $26,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map