155 Cherokee Ct Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $658,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Cherokee Ct, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $633,826, approximately $366 per square foot. 155 Cherokee Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Ramos Cristobal & Leocadia 1991 Trust
Bought by
Villa Gregory J and Villa Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,100
Outstanding Balance
$36,479
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$597,347
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Gregory J | $187,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villa Gregory J | $178,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,777 | $328,102 | $78,380 | $249,722 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $321,670 | $76,844 | $244,826 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $315,364 | $75,338 | $240,026 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $309,181 | $73,861 | $235,320 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $303,119 | $72,413 | $230,706 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $300,012 | $71,671 | $228,341 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $294,130 | $70,266 | $223,864 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $288,364 | $68,889 | $219,475 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $282,711 | $67,539 | $215,172 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $277,168 | $66,215 | $210,953 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $273,006 | $65,221 | $207,785 |
| 2014 | $3,051 | $267,659 | $63,944 | $203,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map