155 Cherry St Geneva, NY 14456
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Cherry St, Geneva, NY 14456 and is currently estimated at $154,029, approximately $86 per square foot. 155 Cherry St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, North Street Elementary School, and Geneva Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Shutter Steven D
Bought by
Comacho Francisco F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comacho Francisco F | $56,000 | Bradley Prozeller |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,066 | $118,800 | $4,700 | $114,100 |
| 2024 | $4,560 | $118,800 | $4,700 | $114,100 |
| 2023 | $6,085 | $78,000 | $4,700 | $73,300 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $78,000 | $4,700 | $73,300 |
| 2021 | $4,641 | $78,000 | $4,700 | $73,300 |
| 2020 | $999 | $78,000 | $4,700 | $73,300 |
| 2019 | $947 | $70,000 | $4,100 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $947 | $70,000 | $4,100 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70,000 | $4,100 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $891 | $70,000 | $4,100 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,000 | $4,100 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,000 | $4,100 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map