155 Downer Ave Hingham, MA 02043
Crow Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,629,126 - $3,881,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
4,215
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Downer Ave, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $3,763,042, approximately $892 per square foot. 155 Downer Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William L. Foster Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Romano Don and Romano Susan H
Bought by
Keneally Michael and Keneally Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Romano Corradina
Bought by
Romano Don
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Powell Ella
Bought by
Romano Don
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keneally Michael | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Keneally Michael | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Romano Don | $105,000 | -- | |
| Romano Don | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romano Don | $835,000 | |
| Closed | Romano Don | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,490 | $3,319,900 | $2,109,700 | $1,210,200 |
| 2024 | $31,666 | $2,918,500 | $1,746,000 | $1,172,500 |
| 2023 | $28,815 | $2,881,500 | $1,746,000 | $1,135,500 |
| 2022 | $26,188 | $2,265,400 | $1,454,900 | $810,500 |
| 2021 | $58,850 | $2,294,400 | $1,515,500 | $778,900 |
| 2020 | $26,454 | $2,294,400 | $1,515,500 | $778,900 |
| 2019 | $26,936 | $2,280,800 | $1,515,500 | $765,300 |
| 2018 | $72,480 | $2,258,200 | $1,515,500 | $742,700 |
| 2017 | $26,788 | $2,186,800 | $1,515,500 | $671,300 |
| 2016 | $26,413 | $2,114,700 | $1,443,400 | $671,300 |
| 2015 | $25,638 | $2,046,100 | $1,374,800 | $671,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map