5 Mann St Hingham, MA 02043
Crow Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,426,000 - $3,503,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,640
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Mann St, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $2,842,312, approximately $780 per square foot. 5 Mann St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William L. Foster Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
5 Mann Street Rt and Hart
Bought by
Bynarowicz Michael and Bynarowicz Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,946
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,685,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bynarowicz Michael | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Bynarowicz Michael | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Bynarowicz Michael | $1,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bynarowicz Michael | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Bynarowicz Michael | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,938 | $2,239,300 | $1,328,300 | $911,000 |
| 2024 | $23,453 | $2,161,600 | $1,328,300 | $833,300 |
| 2023 | $20,877 | $2,087,700 | $1,328,300 | $759,400 |
| 2022 | $19,103 | $1,652,500 | $1,145,100 | $507,400 |
| 2021 | $18,987 | $1,609,100 | $1,145,100 | $464,000 |
| 2020 | $18,553 | $1,609,100 | $1,145,100 | $464,000 |
| 2019 | $18,660 | $1,580,000 | $1,145,100 | $434,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,580,000 | $1,145,100 | $434,900 |
| 2017 | $18,869 | $1,540,300 | $1,100,600 | $439,700 |
| 2016 | $18,700 | $1,497,200 | $873,500 | $623,700 |
| 2015 | $12,382 | $988,200 | $520,000 | $468,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map