NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $656,000 - $854,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1960 Built

Highlights

  • Garage
  • P.S. 116 Mary Lindley Murray Rated A-
  • Laundry Facilities

About This Home

As of April 2020

Spacious one bedroom in centrally located Murray Hill. Full-time doorman mid-rise condominium. Apartment features: Vast living/dining room, king size bedroom, abundant closets, eastern exposure for day sun, oak parquet floors, refreshed kitchen & bath room. Note: current unit is structured as Flex 2, can arrange for wall to stay or be removed. Additionally, some basic master bedroom furniture can stay or be removed as well. Utilities/Cable/internet additional. April occupancy. Great hub, enjoy close proximity to Grand Central Station, the 4, 5, 6, 7 & Shuttle, trains and buses. Fairway and Trader Joes are nearby. Plethora of eateries, shopping and entertainment at your fingertips. Condo application applies. No pets allowed for tenants building. NO broker fee if direct. Co-brokes CYOF. *Photos reflect previous tenant's furnishings.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Meigan Lee

Douglas Elliman Real Estate License #10301201328 Listed on: 02/25/2020

Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Parking

  • Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Washer and Dryer Hookup
  • No Cooling

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/20
  • Tax Block 894

Community Details

Overview

  • 176 Units
  • Murray Hill Subdivision
  • 19-Story Property

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1960

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2020-04-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Third & Lexington Avenues
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Murray Hill
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 19

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed, Common Area
  • Cooling: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Interest: Condominium

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Units: 176
  • Total Stories: 19
  • Year Built: 1960

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 894

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Bhatia Ranjeev
Bought by
Cheung Andy
Current Estimated Value
$780,171

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Rosavongseuk Nakhonethong and Souvannavong Outhone
Bought by
Bhatia Ranjeev

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Norris Ruth Ann
Bought by
Souvannavong Outhone and Rasavongseuk Nakhonethong

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cheung Andy $835,000 --
Bhatia Ranjeev $640,000 --
Souvannavong Outhone -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cheung Andy $648,000
Previous Owner Bhatia Ranjeev $390,000
Previous Owner Souvannavong Outhone $105,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2020 04/15/20 Rented -- -- --
03/16/2020 03/16/20 Under Contract -- -- --
02/26/2020 02/26/20 For Rent $3,500 +6.1% --
06/25/2018 06/25/18 Rented -- -- --
05/26/2018 05/26/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/16/2018 05/16/18 For Rent $3,300 -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,612 $93,341 $10,932 $82,409
2025 $11,039 $92,893 $10,932 $81,961
2024 $11,039 $88,296 $10,932 $77,364
2023 $8,844 $87,385 $10,932 $76,453
2022 $8,839 $91,295 $10,932 $80,363
2021 $9,809 $79,963 $10,932 $69,031
2020 $8,655 $89,182 $10,932 $78,250
2019 $8,354 $93,590 $10,932 $82,658
2018 $9,438 $88,173 $10,931 $77,242
2017 $8,753 $75,188 $10,932 $64,256
2016 $8,566 $74,425 $10,932 $63,493
2015 $4,543 $74,458 $10,932 $63,526
2014 $4,543 $63,151 $10,932 $52,219
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10612376

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 0894-1825

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.