155 E Brad St Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated Value: $182,171 - $239,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 E Brad St, Greeneville, TN 37743 and is currently estimated at $212,793, approximately $202 per square foot. 155 E Brad St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneville Middle School, Greeneville High School, and Greeneville Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1986
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $41,700 | $3,950 | $37,750 |
| 2024 | -- | $41,700 | $3,950 | $37,750 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $971 | $23,350 | $2,850 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $967 | $23,250 | $2,850 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $938 | $23,250 | $2,850 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $967 | $23,250 | $2,850 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $937 | $23,250 | $2,850 | $20,400 |
| 2017 | $857 | $21,550 | $2,850 | $18,700 |
| 2016 | $835 | $21,550 | $2,850 | $18,700 |
| 2015 | $835 | $21,550 | $2,850 | $18,700 |
| 2014 | $799 | $21,550 | $2,850 | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map