155 E Sunset Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $162,533 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,345
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 E Sunset Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $186,133, approximately $138 per square foot. 155 E Sunset Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Cooke William D
Bought by
Brown Jason Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,493
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2021
Sold by
Cooke Hannah Hawkins
Bought by
Cooke William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,493
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Carter & Wallace Properties Llc
Bought by
Cooke Hannah and Cooke Hannah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
4.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Mayo William and Mayo Diane
Bought by
Carter & Wallace Properties
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property