155 Eunice Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $3,045,000 - $3,753,121
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$2,158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Eunice Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,448,280, approximately $2,157 per square foot. 155 Eunice Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Fanget Laurent and Fanget Marie Christine
Bought by
Fanget Laurent Joel Pierre and Fanget Marie Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,022
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$3,388,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Holden Hugh G and Holden Liesa Fulton
Bought by
Fanget Laurent and Fanget Marie Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,022
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$3,388,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Holden Hugh G and Holden Liesa Fulton
Bought by
Holden Hugh G and Holden Liesa Fulton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$454,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Dougherty Donna R
Bought by
Holden Hugh G and Fulton Liesa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Givens Earl H and Givens Mildred
Bought by
Givens Earl H and Givens Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanget Laurent Joel Pierre | -- | -- | |
| Fanget Laurent | $1,150,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Holden Hugh G | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Holden Hugh G | $515,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Givens Earl H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fanget Laurent | $115,000 | |
| Open | Fanget Laurent | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holden Hugh G | $454,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Holden Hugh G | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,406 | $1,600,563 | $1,257,254 | $343,309 |
| 2024 | $18,406 | $1,569,180 | $1,232,602 | $336,578 |
| 2023 | $18,217 | $1,538,413 | $1,208,434 | $329,979 |
| 2022 | $18,166 | $1,508,249 | $1,184,740 | $323,509 |
| 2021 | $17,721 | $1,478,676 | $1,161,510 | $317,166 |
| 2020 | $17,744 | $1,463,515 | $1,149,601 | $313,914 |
| 2019 | $16,688 | $1,408,819 | $1,127,060 | $281,759 |
| 2018 | $16,505 | $1,381,196 | $1,104,961 | $276,235 |
| 2017 | $15,819 | $1,354,115 | $1,083,296 | $270,819 |
| 2016 | $15,385 | $1,327,564 | $1,062,055 | $265,509 |
| 2015 | $14,940 | $1,307,623 | $1,046,102 | $261,521 |
| 2014 | $14,802 | $1,282,010 | $1,025,611 | $256,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map