161 Eunice Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $2,661,000 - $3,901,115
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$2,037/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Eunice Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,273,279, approximately $2,036 per square foot. 161 Eunice Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Shen Ya Hu and Shen Hsiu Mei
Bought by
Shen Ya Hu and Shen Hsiu Mei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Maudsley Greg D and Maudsley King Shalon D
Bought by
Shen Ya Hu and Shen Hsiu Mei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Raffa Joseph Jude and Raffa Catherine Mary Campbell
Bought by
Maudsley Greg D and Maudsley King Shalon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Raffa Joseph J and Raffa Catherine M
Bought by
Raffa Joseph Jude and Raffa Catherine Mary Campbell
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Schaut Ulrich B and Schaut Celeste M
Bought by
Raffa Joseph J and Raffa Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$597,600
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shen Ya Hu | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shen Ya Hu | $985,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Maudsley Greg D | $1,200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Raffa Joseph Jude | -- | -- | |
| Raffa Joseph J | $747,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maudsley Greg D | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maudsley Greg D | $960,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raffa Joseph J | $597,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $515,360 | $130,915 | $384,445 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $427,845 | $128,349 | $299,496 |
| 2023 | $4,950 | $419,457 | $125,833 | $293,624 |
| 2022 | $4,932 | $411,233 | $123,366 | $287,867 |
| 2021 | $4,808 | $403,171 | $120,948 | $282,223 |
| 2020 | $4,812 | $399,038 | $119,708 | $279,330 |
| 2019 | $4,609 | $391,214 | $117,361 | $273,853 |
| 2018 | $4,566 | $383,544 | $115,060 | $268,484 |
| 2017 | $4,646 | $376,024 | $112,804 | $263,220 |
| 2016 | $4,469 | $368,652 | $110,593 | $258,059 |
| 2015 | $4,344 | $363,115 | $108,932 | $254,183 |
| 2014 | $4,307 | $356,003 | $106,799 | $249,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map