155 Feverfew St Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $683,255
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,755
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Feverfew St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $677,564, approximately $245 per square foot. 155 Feverfew St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Walter Woodward Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Dhanda Kamaljit K and Singh Deva
Bought by
Dhanda Kamaljit K and Singh Harminder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,990
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Kaur Amarjit
Bought by
Singh Deva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,888
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhanda Kamaljit K | -- | North American Title Concord | |
| Singh Deva | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dhanda Kamaljit Kaur | $320,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhanda Kamaljit K | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Dhanda Kamaljit Kaur | $311,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,761 | $483,868 | $134,911 | $348,957 |
| 2024 | $5,813 | $401,924 | $100,479 | $301,445 |
| 2023 | $5,758 | $394,044 | $98,509 | $295,535 |
| 2022 | $5,693 | $386,319 | $96,578 | $289,741 |
| 2021 | $5,645 | $378,745 | $94,685 | $284,060 |
| 2020 | $5,463 | $374,863 | $93,715 | $281,148 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $367,514 | $91,878 | $275,636 |
| 2018 | $5,323 | $360,309 | $90,077 | $270,232 |
| 2017 | $5,225 | $353,245 | $88,311 | $264,934 |
| 2016 | $5,144 | $346,320 | $86,580 | $259,740 |
| 2014 | $4,790 | $334,439 | $83,610 | $250,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map