155 Harriet Stockbridge, GA 30281
Estimated Value: $209,355 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Harriet, Stockbridge, GA 30281 and is currently estimated at $223,839, approximately $116 per square foot. 155 Harriet is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Cotton Indian Elementary School, Stockbridge Middle School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Reed Gregory
Bought by
Hill Kasey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,567
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,272
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Kasey | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Kasey | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,958 | $98,240 | $14,000 | $84,240 |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $92,080 | $14,000 | $78,080 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $86,000 | $10,000 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $66,480 | $8,000 | $58,480 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $51,760 | $8,000 | $43,760 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $47,880 | $8,000 | $39,880 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $43,120 | $8,000 | $35,120 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $39,600 | $8,000 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $31,640 | $6,000 | $25,640 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $26,480 | $4,800 | $21,680 |
| 2014 | $995 | $23,000 | $4,800 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map