Estimated Value: $224,109 - $293,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Hillcrest Dr, Dover, TN 37058 and is currently estimated at $255,277, approximately $141 per square foot. 155 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Stewart County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Stewart County Middle School, and Stewart County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1984
Bought by
Scurlock James H and Scurlock Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1979
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Scurlock James H | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $49,950 | $5,150 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $49,950 | $5,150 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $29,775 | $3,450 | $26,325 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $29,775 | $3,450 | $26,325 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $29,775 | $3,450 | $26,325 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $29,775 | $3,450 | $26,325 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $30,150 | $3,450 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $30,150 | $3,450 | $26,700 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $29,625 | $3,450 | $26,175 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $29,625 | $3,450 | $26,175 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $29,625 | $3,450 | $26,175 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $29,625 | $3,450 | $26,175 |
| 2013 | $1,214 | $33,545 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map