155 Kanan Rd Oak Park, CA 91377
Estimated Value: $1,089,872 - $1,557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Kanan Rd, Oak Park, CA 91377 and is currently estimated at $1,267,468, approximately $675 per square foot. 155 Kanan Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School and Oak Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Morgen Mindy E
Bought by
Morgen Mindy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Morgen Arnold and Morgen Roberta G
Bought by
Morgen Mindy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Womack Morris M
Bought by
Morgen Arnold and Morgen Roberta G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgen Mindy E | -- | None Available | |
| Morgen Mindy E | -- | -- | |
| Morgen Arnold | $275,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,348 | $439,062 | $175,624 | $263,438 |
| 2024 | $6,348 | $430,453 | $172,180 | $258,273 |
| 2023 | $6,266 | $422,013 | $168,804 | $253,209 |
| 2022 | $5,945 | $413,739 | $165,494 | $248,245 |
| 2021 | $5,691 | $405,627 | $162,249 | $243,378 |
| 2020 | $5,570 | $401,471 | $160,587 | $240,884 |
| 2019 | $5,306 | $393,600 | $157,439 | $236,161 |
| 2018 | $5,160 | $385,883 | $154,352 | $231,531 |
| 2017 | $5,021 | $378,318 | $151,326 | $226,992 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $370,901 | $148,359 | $222,542 |
| 2015 | $5,046 | $365,332 | $146,132 | $219,200 |
| 2014 | $4,944 | $358,177 | $143,270 | $214,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map