NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $718,000 - $850,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
3,229 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2014

Last sale price $249,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 225% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,814 / mo

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Property near a hospital
  • Tennis Courts
  • Public Transportation
  • Heating System Uses Steam

About This Home

As of April 2014

2 unit w/ 3Br units. 2nd floor possible to convert into owner's townhouse. Exterior paint, warrantied roof, & 2 furnaces are all new. Walking distance to Hope Village. Perfect for owner occupant or investor.Taxes do not reflect Homestead Exemption.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Deaner

Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl. License #REB.0016921 Listed on: 01/06/2014

Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan antrop

Residential Properties Ltd. License #REB.0016818

Residential Properties Ltd.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 4,800

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Clapboard
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 3,229 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Steam
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property near a hospital

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 537
  • Assessor Parcel Number 155157LANCASTERSTPROV

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1102
  • Subdivision Name: SUMMIT / HOPE VILLAGE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3229.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Interior Entry, Partial, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3229.0
  • Stories: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Drywall, Plaster, Brick, Clapboard
  • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Gas, Steam
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Tennis Court(s)
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4800.0
  • Parcel #: 155157LANCASTERSTPROV
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9619.0
  • Tax Lot: 537
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2014
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$249,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-7.43%
Current Estimated Value
$808,302

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$559,302
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.25%
Original Mortgage
$298,622
Outstanding Balance
$226,323
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$581,979

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fortier Jeremy $249,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fortier Jeremy $298,622
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2014 04/18/14 Sold $249,000 -7.4% $77 / Sq Ft
03/19/2014 03/19/14 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2014 01/06/14 For Sale $269,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,992 $793,700 $372,600 $421,100
2024 $10,335 $563,200 $251,100 $312,100
2023 $10,335 $563,200 $251,100 $312,100
2022 $10,025 $563,200 $251,100 $312,100
2021 $10,173 $414,200 $202,700 $211,500
2020 $10,173 $414,200 $202,700 $211,500
2019 $10,173 $414,200 $202,700 $211,500
2018 $10,767 $336,900 $175,500 $161,400
2017 $10,767 $336,900 $175,500 $161,400
2016 $10,767 $336,900 $175,500 $161,400
2015 $9,702 $293,100 $163,800 $129,300
2014 $9,892 $293,100 $163,800 $129,300
2013 $9,619 $285,000 $163,800 $121,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1057575

State-Wide MLS

APN: PROV-060537-000000-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.