Estimated Value: $109,443 - $132,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,497
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Monroe St, Dyer, TN 38330 and is currently estimated at $120,861, approximately $80 per square foot. 155 Monroe St is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Dyer Elementary School and Gibson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Bell Michelle Lei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,600
Outstanding Balance
$20,371
Interest Rate
4.99%
Estimated Equity
$100,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Gathings Michael
Bought by
Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Hassell Margaret A
Bought by
Gathings Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,872
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Lewers Avonelle
Bought by
Hassell Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1987
Bought by
Lewers Avonelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Michelle Lei | $34,000 | -- | |
| Housing | $77,700 | -- | |
| Gathings Michael | $73,000 | -- | |
| Hassell Robert L | $51,500 | -- | |
| Lewers Avonelle | -- | -- | |
| -- | $26,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Not Available | $30,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $71,872 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $22,600 | $2,500 | $20,100 |
| 2024 | $783 | $22,600 | $2,500 | $20,100 |
| 2023 | $435 | $13,975 | $1,150 | $12,825 |
| 2022 | $425 | $13,975 | $1,150 | $12,825 |
| 2021 | $425 | $13,975 | $1,150 | $12,825 |
| 2020 | $695 | $13,975 | $1,150 | $12,825 |
| 2019 | $694 | $13,975 | $1,150 | $12,825 |
| 2018 | $721 | $14,275 | $1,150 | $13,125 |
| 2017 | $692 | $14,275 | $1,150 | $13,125 |
| 2016 | $692 | $14,275 | $1,150 | $13,125 |
| 2015 | $630 | $14,275 | $1,150 | $13,125 |
| 2014 | $631 | $14,275 | $1,150 | $13,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map