155 N Pine St Susanville, CA 96130
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $275,131
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 N Pine St, Susanville, CA 96130 and is currently estimated at $239,283, approximately $128 per square foot. 155 N Pine St is a home located in Lassen County with nearby schools including Meadow View, McKinley Elementary School, and Diamond View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Curry Carol Jean
Bought by
Curry Carol Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Montgomery Jeffrey L
Bought by
Curry Carol Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry Carol Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Curry Carol Jean | $110,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Curry Carol Jean | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $162,243 | $31,980 | $130,263 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $159,062 | $31,353 | $127,709 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $155,944 | $30,739 | $125,205 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $152,887 | $30,137 | $122,750 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $149,891 | $29,547 | $120,344 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $148,356 | $29,245 | $119,111 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $145,448 | $28,672 | $116,776 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $142,597 | $28,110 | $114,487 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $139,802 | $27,559 | $112,243 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $137,062 | $27,019 | $110,043 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $135,005 | $26,614 | $108,391 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $132,361 | $26,093 | $106,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map