155 Nun Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Nun Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $242,852, approximately $186 per square foot. 155 Nun Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Williams Thomas E
Bought by
Williams Thomas E and Williams Scott Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Williams Thomas E
Bought by
Williams Thomas E and Williams Scott E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Williams Thomas E
Bought by
Williams Scott Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Thomas E | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Thomas E | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Scott Edward | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |